1978 Deutsche Rennsport Meisterschaft - Entry List
Dec 2, 2021 23:14:27 GMT
Matthew Sibanyoni and Fernando Porteiro like this
Post by Juha Bos on Dec 2, 2021 23:14:27 GMT
Entry List - Division 1
Livery | Driver | Nat. | Team | Car | 1978 Driver |
1: FREE | Rodenstock Toyota Deutschland | Toyota Celica LB Turbo | Rolf Stommelen | ||
2: Kayo Michiels | Vaillant Kremer Team | Porsche 935/77A | Bob Wollek | ||
3: Michael Drechsler | Porsche Kremer Racing | Porsche 935/77A | Dieter Schornstein | ||
4: Richard Wilks | Minolta Kremer Team | Porsche 935 K2 (Round 1-5) Porsche 935/77A (Round 6-11) | John Winter | ||
5: Francisco Amaral | Max Moritz Jägermeister | Porsche 935/77A | Manfred Schurti | ||
6: Grant Riddall | Weisberg Gelo Team | Porsche 935/77A | Toine Hezemans | ||
8: Jules Bouchard | Weisberg Gelo Team | Porsche 935/77A | John Fitzpatrick | ||
9: FREE | Weisberg Gelo Team | Porsche 935/77A | Klaus Ludwig | ||
10: Luciano Rocha | Konrad Racing | Porsche 935/77A | Franz Konrad | ||
11: Bruno Chacon | Meccarillos Racing Team | Porsche 935/76 | Claude Haldi | ||
16: Mike Olson | Konrad Racing | Porsche 935/77A | Volkert Merl | ||
17: Gabriel Sterr | BMW-Motorsport GmbH | BMW E21 320 Turbo (Eifelrennen) | Ronnie Peterson | ||
18: Giovanni Centorame | Klaus Drees | Porsche 935/76 | Klaus Drees | ||
31: Cezariusz Czlapinski | Scorpio Racing | Porsche 935/76 | Henri van Oorschot | ||
32: Christian Dauger | Toon Suykerbuyk | Porsche 935/76 | Toon Suykerbuyk | ||
33: Filippo Marazzi | Claude Bourgoignie | Porsche 935 K2 | Claude Bourgoignie | ||
35: Dave Miller | McLaren North America | BMW E21 320 Turbo (Norisring Geldrennen) | David Hobbs | ||
41: Alberto Ibañez | Max Moritz Jägermeister | Porsche 934 | Edgar Dören |
Entry List - Division 2
Livery | Driver | Nat. | Team | Car | 1978 Driver |
50: Juha Bos | Würth-HAT | BMW E21 320 Turbo | Manfred Winkelhock | ||
51: Mick Chapman | Scuderia Lang Verpackungen | BMW E21 320 | Helmut Bross | ||
52: Matthew Sibanyoni | Mampe Zakspeed | Ford Escort II RS (Round 1-7) Ford Capri III Turbo (Round 8-11) | Hans Heyer | ||
53: Angel May | Mampe Zakspeed | Ford Escort II RS (Round 1-9) Ford Escort II RS Turbo (Round 10-11) | Armin Hahne | ||
54: Anders Nilsson | Mampe Zakspeed | Ford Escort II RS | Jürgen Weiler | ||
55: Ray Riddall | Sachs Sporting | BMW E21 320 Turbo | Harald Ertl | ||
56: Alberto Iquino | Fruit of the Loom | BMW E21 320 | Albrecht Krebs | ||
57: Wilmer Jonsson | Fruit of the Loom | BMW E21 320 | Markus Höttinger | ||
58: François Remmen | BMW Faltz Essen | BMW E21 320 | Wolfgang Wolf | ||
59: Martin Lacina | Karl-Heinz Becker | BMW E21 320 Turbo | Karl-Heinz Becker | ||
61: David Sabre | Team Heidegger | BMW E21 320 Turbo | Walter Brun | ||
62: Jacob Fredriksson | BMW Sweden | BMW E21 320 | Bo Emmanuelsson | ||
65: Jonatan Åcerclinth | Memphis Team International | BMW 2002 Turbo | Sepp Manhalter | ||
72: Free | Team Rodenstock Albert | BMW 2002 Turbo | Franz Albert | ||
73: Rob de Vries | Valvoline Deutschland | BMW E21 320 | Gustav Fischer | ||
90: John Thim | BMW Schweiz | BMW E21 320 (Norisring Geldrennen) | Marc Surer | ||
91: Simon Wattman | Osella BMW Italia | BMW E21 320 | Mario Ketterer |